Market Movers

Market Movers
*Based on Value
CompanyLTPHighLowYCPChange(%)Value(mn)
LANKABAFIN49.2052.3049.1052.60-5.70%439.89
BDCOM 32.6034.4031.5033.30-2.40%139.11
BEXIMCO 32.9034.1032.8034.10-3.52%137.64
BXPHARMA 111.60113.10111.10113.30-1.59%126.35
SAIFPOWER 41.8043.2041.4042.70-2.34%122.23
RSRMSTEEL 85.0091.5084.9088.30-3.28%121.51
SPCL 147.10151.80146.40149.70-1.54%121.26
ISLAMICFIN26.7028.1026.7027.70-2.53%120.39
PTL 28.3028.6027.3027.303.30%91.32
TUNGHAI 18.0018.6017.7018.10-1.10%87.65
Market Movers
*Based on % Change
CompanyLTPHighLowYCPChange(%)Value(mn)
PRIMEINSUR18.1018.1017.5016.509.70%0.38
PTL 28.3028.6027.3027.303.30%91.32
HRTEX 32.7032.8031.4031.502.86%5.90
PRIMETEX 26.7026.9025.9026.101.92%5.68
DHAKAINS 21.5022.0021.5021.601.85%0.01
FINEFOODS 29.2030.1028.4028.901.73%35.57
ARAMITCEM 40.6040.7039.5040.001.25%6.45
APEXTANRY 148.90149.10147.10147.101.22%3.66
GP 336.50342.80336.50334.401.20%86.84
NORTHRNINS25.3025.9025.3025.301.19%0.33