Market Movers

Market Movers
*Based on Value
CompanyLTPHighLowYCPChange(%)Value(mn)
LANKABAFIN64.9065.9064.5064.500.62%343.89
ALARABANK 24.9025.2024.0023.904.18%243.28
FIRSTSBANK16.0016.3015.6015.602.56%148.91
ABBANK 22.9023.3022.3022.302.69%109.24
PREMIERBAN17.5017.8017.3017.201.74%101.80
CITYBANK 47.3047.9047.2047.100.42%96.19
MERCANBANK27.8028.1027.7027.800.00%94.22
GP 417.90417.90413.20411.901.46%87.72
FASFIN 20.4020.8019.9020.101.49%84.39
NBL 13.9014.1013.8013.800.72%77.58
Market Movers
*Based on % Change
CompanyLTPHighLowYCPChange(%)Value(mn)
RUPALIBANK54.6054.6049.8049.709.86%37.47
GREENDELT 68.2068.2068.2065.104.76%0.02
CITYGENINS20.9021.2020.1020.004.50%12.52
BGIC 21.0021.6020.3020.104.48%1.27
ALARABANK 24.9025.2024.0023.904.18%243.28
PROVATIINS22.6023.2022.0021.704.15%21.10
UNIONCAP 23.4023.8022.8022.504.00%20.12
PHOENIXFIN33.1033.5031.9031.903.76%63.94
RELIANCINS58.5058.5058.4056.503.54%0.43
MONNOCERA 94.0096.8092.0090.803.52%16.43